Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Midget Classic Dec.07-09

All games at the BOCC

Friday:

Brokerlink Midgets  2                      vs                            Twin Centre Stars     3

Saturday:

Brokerlink Midgets                          vs                            Kincardine                                                           1:00 p.m.

Brokerlink Midgets                          vs                            Millbrook                                                             7:00 p.m.

Sunday: playoffs teams t.b.d.

Duke Knox Otters Classic Dec.07-09

Hunstville

Friday:

Optimist Club Novices  0                vs                            Simcoe Warriors   5

Saturday

Optimist Club Novices                    vs                            Elmvale Coyotes                                               2:40 p.m. (Jack Bionda)

Optimist Club Novices                    vs                            Casselman-Embrun Ice Dogs                       4:40 p.m. (Jack Bionda)

Sunday: Playoffs teams t.b.d.

Wasaga Beach Silver Stick Dec.08-09

Saturday:

Hall Construction Peewees          vs                            Elmvale Coyotes                                               9:10 a.m.

Hall Construction Peewees          vs                            Highland Storm                                                 1:50 p.m.

Sunday: Playoffs teams t.b.d.

Other League Play

Saturday:

Rotary Club Atoms                          at                            Collingwood Blackhawks                               3:15 p.m.

Ritchie Insurance Bantams           at                            South Muskoka Bears                                     4:45 p.m. (Bracebridge)

Sunday:

Ritchie Insurance Bantams           at                            Midland Centennials                                      4:25 p.m.

Local League

Saturday:

McNabb Home Building Atoms  at                            Highland TD Canada Trust                             12:00 p.m. (Bracebridge)

Huntsville Lake of Bays Plumbing at                          Marshall Black Carpentry Atoms                 1:00 p.m. (Humphrey)

Almaguin Ice Devisl                         at                            Sifft Electric Bantams                                    2:00 p.m. (Humphrey)

Sunday:

Huntsville Aben Graphics              at                            Muskoka Auto Parts Midgets                      4:30 p.m. (BOCC)

Doherty’s Masonry Midgets        at                            Huntsville Little Caesars                                5:30 p.m.

Gibson Home and Cottage            at                            Harry’s No Frills Peewees                             6:00 p.m. (BOCC)

G.M.H.L.

Friday:

South Muskoka Shield                    at                            Temiscaming Titans                                         8:00 p.m.

Sunday:

South Muskoka Shield                    at                            Almaguin Spartans                                          2:00 p.m. (South River)