For local league play Click here

 

OMHA Preliminary Round 1 Playoffs

Saturday January 12th

Brokerlink Midgets  2                       at            Penetang Flames  3

Sunday January 13th

Penetang Flames       5                      at            Brokerlink Midgets   2

 

Muskoka – Parry Sound Bantam Playoffs – Northern Division ( at East Ferris CC)

Saturday January 12th

West Ferris Trappers   3                 vs            East Nipissing Vipers    5

Ritchie Insurance Bantams  5       vs            Huntsville Otters   2

Ritchie Insurance Bantams        vs            West Ferris Trappers    2

Huntsville Otters     6                      vs            East Nipissing Vipers  0

West Ferris Trappers   1                 vs            Huntsville Otters 

Ritchie Insurance Bantams      vs            East Nipissing Vipers    3

Sunday January 13th 

Ritchie Insurance Bantams      vs            South Muskoka Bears   6     (semi – final)

 

Muskoka – Parry Sound Novice Playoffs (Sundridge-Strong-Joly Arena)

 

Saturday January 12th

Almaguin Ice Devils  1                     vs            Huntsville Otters    4

Muskoka Rock  1                               vs            Highland Storm   5

Parry Sound Optimist Club  2        vs            South Muskoka Bears   

Highland Storm   1                            vs            Huntsville Otters 

Muskoka Rock  6                               vs            Almaguin Ice Devils  6

Huntsville Otters  3                           vs             South Muskoka Bears  7

Parry Sound Optimist Club 4          vs             Almaguin Ice Devils   2

South Muskoka Bears                    vs            Highland Storm  2

Parry Sound Optimist Club        vs            Muskoka Rock   0

Sunday January 13th 

Huntsville Otters  0                             vs           South Muskoka Bears  3     Novice “A” Final

Parry Sound Optimist Club   5        vs           Almaguin Ice Devils     4        Novice “B” Final

 

 

Peterborough Liftlock Atom Tournament

Friday January 11th

Rotary Club Atoms   2                     vs            Thorold Blackhawks     

Saturday January 12th

Rotary Club Atoms     1                  vs            Collingwood Blackhawks   

Rotary Club Atoms     2                 vs            Peterborough Petes   

 

 

International Silver Stick – Forest Final

Friday January 11th

Hall Construction Peewees  4      vs            Wallaceburg Lakers    2

Hall Construction Peewees  2      vs            Mooretown Flags  0

Saturday January 12th

Hall Construction Peewees  5      vs            Littleton Hawks    1

Hall Construction Peewees  3      vs            Nepean Raiders   4

Sunday January 13th

Hall Construction Peewees 4      vs             Wallaceburg Lakers  2             Championship game

 

Julie Roy Memorial Tournament (Verner)

Friday January 11th

Muskoka Auto Parts Midgets  1    vs            Coniston Flames   

Saturday January 12th

Muskoka Auto Parts Midgets  0     vs            Walden Jets    5   

Muskoka Auto Parts Midgets 0                     West Nipissing  2  (1/4 finals)