Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Classic – Peewee / Bantam     Nov.10-12

Peewee

Friday

Simcoe Warriors                                               at            Hall Construction Peewees          6:00 p.m.             BOCC

Saturday

Flesherton Goldenhawks                                at            Hall Construction Peewees          11:00 a.m.           BOCC

Manitoulin Panthers                                       at            Hall Construction Peewees          4:00 p.m.             BOCC

Sunday                 games hourly at BOCC from 10:00 – 3:00 p.m.

Bantam

Friday

Strathroy Jr. Rockets                                        at            Ritchie Insurance Bantams           5:00 p.m.             BOCC

Saturday

Manitoulin Panthers                                         at            Ritchie Insurance Bantams           12:00 p.m.          BOCC

Erin Hillsburg Devils                                        at            Ritchie Insurance Bantams           3:00 p.m.             BOCC

Sunday                 games hourly at BOCC from 10:00 – 3:00 p.m.

 

Sault Ste. Marie – Steel City Tournament    Nov.10-12

Friday

Parry Sound Brokerlink Midgets                 vs            Iroquois Falls Eskimos                    12:30 p.m.           Rankin Arena

Parry Sound Brokerlink Midgets                 vs            Fort William Hurricanes                 5:00 p.m.             Rankin Arena

Saturday

Parry Sound Brokerlink Midgets                 vs            Soo Tornado                                      9:30 a.m.             Rankin Arena

Parry Sound Brokerlink Midgets                 vs            Blind River Thunder                        2:00 p.m.             John Rhodes

Sunday                 time(s) / opponent(s) to be determined

 

Seaforth Stars Novice Tournament  (Nov.10-11)

Friday

Optimist Club Shamrocks                              vs            Port Stanley Sailors                          6:00 p.m.             (Seaforth Arena)

Saturday              time(s) / opponent(s) to be determined

Parry Sound Shamrocks Local Play

Saturday

Parry Sound 4 Sports Atoms                        at            Highland Storm 2                              11:00 a.m.           (S.G.Nesbitt)

Atom2 Parry Sound                                        at            South Muskoka HRC Ins                 1:00 p.m.             (Bracebridge)

Bantam 2 Parry Sound                                   at            Huntsville Davicor                            10:00 a.m.           (Baysville)

Peewee 2 Parry Sound                                    at            Huntsville Main Street Dental       10:10 a.m.           (CSC)

 

Sunday

Optimist Club Novice Shamrocks               at            Elmvale Coyotes                               2:25 p.m.

Rotary Club Atoms                                          at            Elmvale Coyotes                               3:30 p.m.

Midget 3 Parry Sound                                    at            South Muskoka Jody Rowland    3:40 p.m.             (Gravenhurst)

Monday

Peewee 2 Parry Sound                                   at            Peewee 1 Parry Sound 1                7:00 p.m.             (B.O.C.C.)

Midget 1 Parry Sound                                    at            Midget Parry Sound 2                     8:00 p.m.             (B.O.C.C.)