GMHL North rivals the Seguin Huskies and the Almaguin Spartans will go head to head tonight in South River.
The Spartans hold a 3 wins, 1 loss lead in the meetings between the two clubs this season.
On the weekend the hometown Huskies host New Tecumseth on Sunday afternoon at 2, while the Spartans host South Muskoka
GMHL
Friday
Seguin Huskies   at   Almaguin Spartans  (South River)    7:30p
Sunday
New Tecumseth at   Seguin Huskies      (Humphrey)      2:00p
South Muskoka  at   Almaguin Spartans  (South River)    2:00p
Atom Local League
Saturday
Almaguin Ice Devils  at  Parry Sound 4 Sports Atoms       (BOCC)                10:00a
South Muskoka Fitzmaurice  at  Atom 2 Parry Sound Shamrocks (BOCC)                11:00a
Bantam Local League
Saturday
Highland Total Site(1)  at Bantam 1 Parry Sound                  (BOCC)                4:15p
Highland Storm(2)  at  Bantam 2 Parry Sound                  (BOCC)                5:15p
Peewee Local League
Saturday
Muskoka CC Tatham   at Peewee 2 Parry Sound                 (BOCC)                2:15p
Almaguin Ice Devils  at   Peewee 1 Parry Sound                 (BOCC)                3:15p
Midget Local League
Sunday
Muskoka Judy Rowland at Midget 1 Parry Sound                   (BOCC)                3:15p
Midget 3 Parry Sound  at     Almaguin Ice Devils                        (SSJ Arena)        4:00p
Muskoka Muskoka Kia  at  Midget 2 Parry Sound                   (BOCC)                4:30p          Â
Friday
Rotary Club Atoms  at    South Muskoka Bears                   (Bracebridge)   6:30p
Penetang Flames    at      Ritchie Insurance Bantams          (BOCC)                7:00p
Penetang Flames   at  Brokerlink Midgets                         (BOCC)                8:30p
Saturday
Optimist Club Novices   at      Midland Centennials                     (N. Simcoe SRC)               1:35p
Brokerlink Midgets   at      Midland Centennials
(N. Simcoe SRC)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 5:30p
Ritchie Insurance Bantams  at   Midland Centennials                     (N. Simcoe SRC)               7:00p
Rotary Club Atoms   at   Oro Thunder                                     (Oro)                    1:40p
Hall Construction Peewees   at     Oro Thunder                                     (Oro)                    3:00p
Sunday
Penetang Flames   at    Optimist Club Novices                   (BOCC)                1:00p
Penetang Flames   at    Rotary Club Atoms                         (BOCC)                2:00p
Hall Construction Peewees  at   Elmvale Coyotes                              (Elmvale)            4:40p